Call 08047624129 70% Response Rate

Send Enquiry

our range

Liquid Glycerin Ip

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include glycerin organic ., powder - glycerin, palmitoyl tripeptide, certified organic glycerin, glycerin powder and phenyl tri methicone.
Glycerin Organic .

Glycerin Organic .

Rs 390  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Delivery Time1 Week
Minimum Order Quantity5 litre
ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Organic Glycerin is a highly refined and versatile raw material, sought after by a wide range of industries. This clear and odorless ingredient carries a slightly sweet flavor profile, derived from organic sunflower oil, organic flax seed oil, or organic coconut oil.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Powder - Glycerin

Powder - Glycerin

Rs 360  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Physical State/FormPowder
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Delivery Time1 Week
ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
People use glycerol for constipation, improving athletic performance, and for certain skin conditions.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Palmitoyl Tripeptide

Palmitoyl Tripeptide

Rs 18,500  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Purity98%
FormLiquid
GradeUSP/IP
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Technical NamePalmitoyl Tripeptide-1
Physical FormLiquid
pH Value6 - 7.5
Density1.12 - 1.236
SolubilityWater
Dosage1% Max
AppearanceLight Yellow to Brown
Assay70%
Packaging Size5Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1 is the product obtained by the reaction of palmitic acid with a synthetic tripeptide consisting of the following amino acids: glycine, histidine, lysine. It acts as a messenger of cutaneous re-structuration and repair, this peptide works synergistically to restore and maintain the skin’s youthful appearance. This product is useful in anti-aging products and wrinkle treatment products such as gels, serums, lotions and creams.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Certified Organic Glycerin

Certified Organic Glycerin

Rs 280  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Usage/ ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Minimum Order Quantity5L
Delivery Time1 Week
FormGlycerin
Country of OriginMade in India
Vegetable glycerin, also known as glycerol or glycerine, is a clear liquid typically made from soybean, coconut or palm oils

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Glycerin Powder

Glycerin Powder

Rs 380  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Purity %>99%
Purity100%
Physical State/FormPowder
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
GradeFood Cosmetic
Physical StatePowder
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
BrandFarmoganic health and beauty
OdourNo
ColorWhite
AppearanceWhite Crystalline Powder
pH Value4 to 5.5
Solubility in waterWater
SolubilityWater
SynonymsGlycerin
Moisture0.5%
Assay99%
INCI NameGlycerin
Country of OriginMade in India

Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1MT
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Phenyl Tri Methicone

Phenyl Tri Methicone

Rs 1,150  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

TypeWhite Phenyl
Suitable ForNursing Homes
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Container TypeCan
Ph Value5.6 - 5.8
Is It BiodegradableYes
Storage ConditionRoom Temperature
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Packaging Size5KG
Packaging TypeDrum
ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
Phenyl trimethicone is used as a water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and stickiness of organic ingredients in formulations such as kin lotions and creams, suntan lotions and non-aerosol sprays, and pre-shave lotions, as well as well as a hair gloss agent in non-aerosol hair sprays, conditioners and grooming aids. it is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid (phenyl trimethicone) with low viscosity. It may impart gloss and sheen in hair care products, emolliency and water repellency in skin care products and detackification in cosmetic products. This product is recommended for hair care, antiperspirants, skin care products, and cosmetics.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1MT
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES