Call 08047624129 83% Response Rate

Send Email

Industrial And Agricultural Chemicals

Pioneers in the industry, we offer industrial green surfactants, alpha olefin sulfonates, behentrimonium chloride btmc, glyceryl stearate peg 100 stearate, emollients isopropyl myristate and aloe vera extract from India.
Industrial Green Surfactants
  • Industrial Green Surfactants
  • Industrial Green Surfactants

Industrial Green Surfactants

Product Price: Rs 550 / BottleGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 30 Bottle

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging Size50ml
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
Packaging TypeBottle
Physical StateLiquid
Product Code0810
Green Surfactants are made entirely from renewable resources, and are commonly referred to as glycolipids. They are readily biodegradable and exhibit low-toxicity.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Alpha Olefin Sulfonates

Alpha Olefin Sulfonates

Product Price: Rs 38 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Minimum Order Quantity5 KG
Country of OriginMade in India
α-Olefin sulfonates (also: alpha-olefin sulfonates or AOS) are a group of anionic surfactants, which are used as detergents. The compounds contain a - mostly linear, primary - alkyl R and a monovalent cation M, preferably sodium.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 Week
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Behentrimonium Chloride Btmc

Behentrimonium Chloride Btmc

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Details5kg Bag
FormPowder
Physical State/FormGranules / Powder/ Flakes
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging Size1
Purity99%
Physical formGranules
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
AppearanceWaxlike
Melting Point (MP)95 DegreeC
Density404.16
pH Value6 - 8
SolubilityOil
Shelf Life2 Yrs
Melting Point95 DegreeC
Moisture0.1%
Assay98%
INCI NameBehentrimonium Chloride
Dosage5
ColorOff white to White
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Delivery Time3 Days
Country of OriginMade in India
Behentrimonium is a cationic quaternary ammonium compound (docosyltrimethylammonium chloride) made from colza oil (canola oil) with potent conditioning effect. Whole Foods Premium Body Care approved. Activity: 79-81% active substances. Potent conditioner with antistatic & detangling properties. Able to restore & rebuild damaged hair (due to colza oil it does not coat but penetrates & substantiates the hair shaft). Especially effective for softening coarse hair. Has some antimicrobial properties. Behentrimonium chloride is a waxy-like substance that works as a de-frizzer and conditioning agent. It is the manufacturer's favorite because it keeps your locks frizz-free and makes them manageable and soft.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Glyceryl Stearate Peg 100 Stearate

Glyceryl Stearate Peg 100 Stearate

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5Kg
Purity98%
Packaging Details25Kg Bag
GradeCosmetics
Grade StandardFood Grade
ColorWhite
FormPowder/Flakes
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Packaging TypeBag
FragranceNO
Melting Point55 - 60
OdourlessCharacteristics
PH Value3 - 6
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Glyceryl Stearate Peg 100 Stearateis an acid-stable self-emulsifying glycerol monostearate. The primary use for this product in both versions is as an emulsifier for creams and lotions that are rich in non-polar oils and waxes. Because these are nonionic emulsifiers, they will tolerate the addition of acidic actives and salts. In addition, emulsions made with them can be pH adjusted to between 4.5 and as high as 9.  its products include their use as opacifiers in clear cleansing systems (2 to 5%), emulsifiers in anhydrous cream bases (5 to 25%), wetting agents for antiperspirant salts in sticks (2 to 5%) and as dispersants for unique bath oil products.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1MT
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Glyceryl Stearate Peg 100 Stearate

Glyceryl Stearate Peg 100 Stearate

Product Price: Rs 380 / KGGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Packaging TypeContainer
Delivery Time1 Week
Country of OriginMade in India
Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-100 Stearate is a non-ionic emulsifier for oil in water cream formulations. Typical usage levels are between 3 and 10% Often used with cetearyl alcohol (as a thickener) in formulations. Added to oil phase of formulations.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Emollients Isopropyl Myristate

Emollients Isopropyl Myristate

Product Price: Rs 270 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200ml
Purity99%
GradeChemical Grade
Packaging TypeBottle
Shelf Life1 Year
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
CAS Number110-27-0
Chemical FormulaC17H34O2
Molecular mass270.457 g/mol
Density0.85g/cm3
Boiling Point167 Degree C
Melting Point5 Degree C
  • Non Toxic Gentle Oil Based Make Up Remover
  • 8 fl.oz
  • I.P.M
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Aloe Vera Extract

Aloe Vera Extract

Product Price: Rs 98 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Extracts PartLeaf
FormLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Aloe vera is gel from the leaves of aloe plants. People have used it for thousands of years for healing and softening the skin. Aloe has also long been a folk treatment for many maladies, including constipation and skin disorders.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Isoproyl - Myristate

Isoproyl - Myristate

Product Price: Rs 390 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
ManufacturerYes
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
ColourColourless Liquid
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Softens the skin: As an emollient, it helps soften and smooth dry skin, which is why this is a choice ingredient for those with dry or flaky skin.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 Week
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Octyldodecanol

Octyldodecanol

Product Price: Rs 1,190 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ColorTransparent
GradeCosmetic
Packaging TypeContainer
Purity98%
AppearanceColorless Liquid
IngredientCosmetic
Physical StateLiquid
Delivery Time5Days
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India

Octyldodecanol is a clear, odorless fatty alcohol with excellent solvent properties. It is produced from natural fats (non animal) and oils by reduction of the fatty acid grouping to the hydroxyl function. It can be used in almost any cosmetic product, from lip balm to skin lotions, facial cleansers and color cosmetics, silicone alternative. Emollient, solvent, and moisturizer for all kinds of skin care products. Provides the skin a soft, smooth appearance. Ideal solvent to dissolve salicylic acid. Also used in anti-perspirant/deodorants & depilatory formulations.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Potassium Persulfate Granules
  • Potassium Persulfate Granules
  • Potassium Persulfate Granules

Potassium Persulfate Granules

Product Price: Rs 2,350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity99%
Grade StandardChemical Grade
GradePure
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
FormGranules
Shelf Life1 Year
CAS No81646-13-1
Molecular FormulaC26H57NO4S
Also known as potassium peroxydisulfate or KPS, it is a white solid that is sparingly soluble in cold water, but dissolves better in warm water. This salt is a powerful oxidant, commonly used to initiate polymerizations.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pigment Carbon Black

Pigment Carbon Black

Product Price: Rs 4,553 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
ColorBlack
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size5 kg
FormPowder
Delivery1 Week
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Carbon black (Color Index International, PBK-7) is the name of a common black pigment, traditionally produced from charring organic materials such as wood or bone. It appears black because it reflects very little light in the visible part of the spectrum, with an albedo near zero.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Gomutra Cow Urine

Gomutra Cow Urine

Product Price: Rs 90 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5L
Usage/ApplicationAny
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Delivery Time1 Week
Country of OriginMade in India
"Cow urine tastes nutty, helpful in balancing Vata, Pita, Kafa in body. Cow's urine is not only a general medicine it is a natural panacea for all diseases.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cetyl Palmitate .

Cetyl Palmitate .

Product Price: Rs 380 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Packaging TypeContainer
Delivery Time1 Week
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
The independent Cosmetic Ingredient Review panel has found that cetyl palmitate safe as used in cosmetics, where its usage is usually in concentrations of 2.7% or less.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

Product Price: Rs 780 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Minimum Order Quantity5 KG
Delivery Time1 Week
Country of OriginMade in India
The Alkyl Benzoate safety sheet indicates the product is safe for use as a cosmetic/personal care ingredient. However, it may cause irritation to the eyes. In the event of exposure, irrigate the eyes with a stream of water for approximately 15-20 minutes and seek immediate medical attention.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Colloidal Gold Solution

Colloidal Gold Solution

Product Price: Rs 5,990 / mlGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Delivery Time1 Week
Country of OriginMade in India
Colloidal gold is a suspension consisting of sub-micron gold nanoparticles (AuNPs) suspended within a solvent, most often water. AuNPs have unique optical, electronic, and thermal properties and are being incorporated in a wide variety of technologies including microscopy, electronics, diagnostics, and therapeutics.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
1 3 Propanediol

1 3 Propanediol

Product Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Packaging TypeContainer
FormLiquid
Delivery Time1 Week
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Propanediol is a considered a safe, well-tolerated ingredient, not likely to cause sensitivity. Propanediol is a versatile ingredient with additional properties that make it a favorable choice in skin care products, including its ability to boost the effectiveness of a preservative system within a formula.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Steramidopropyl Dimethylamine .

Steramidopropyl Dimethylamine .

Product Price: Rs 680 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine binds to the hair, helps correct the negative charge of shampooing (like most conditioners), helps detangle, reduce flyaways and static, and helps smooth the cuticle.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Propylene Glycol Usp

Propylene Glycol Usp

Product Price: Rs 380 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details5 litres Can
Grade StandardAnalytical AR Grade
Physical StateLiquid
ColorTransparent
OdourOdorless
Density1.12-1.34
Solubility in WaterYes
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Usage/ ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
Propylene Glycol is a modified alcohol (1,2-propanediol), metabolized to lactic acid in the body. Effective humectant and wetting agent preventing water loss in products and in the skin. Increases skin permeability of active ingredients as it penetrates into the outermost skin layers. Emollient and lubricant properties. Excellent solubilizer of other ingredients. Increases spreading of creams. Propylene Glycol USP is an aliphatic alcohol used as a humectant and solvent. It is commonly used in personal care, pharmaceutical, and food and beverage applications

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Colloidal Nano Silver

Colloidal Nano Silver

Product Price: Rs 13,750 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Packaging TypeContainer
FormLiquid
Delivery Time3 Days
ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Silver Solution-B is colorless colloidal silver with antibacterial activity against S. epidermis and C.xerosis. Non-irritaing, non-toxic, no volatile compounds generated. Prevents the development of micro-organisms in final products. Quantitative suspension tests have proven Silver Solution-B reduces the viral load against Vaccinia virus more than 99.95% and the result covers all encapsulated viruses, including all corona viruses. Suitable for facial/body care, deoderants, hair care, and wet wipes.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1mt
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Poly Hydroxy Acids

Poly Hydroxy Acids

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Delivery Time1 Week
Minimum Order Quantity5L
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Polyhydroxy acids (PHAs) are one of the latest trendy beauty ingredients touted to banish fine lines. Older studies do suggest that PHAs can help hydrate skin and boost skin cell regeneration, which helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Beta Hydroxy Acid BHA

Beta Hydroxy Acid BHA

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Delivery Time1 Week
Minimum Order Quantity5L
Packaging TypeContainer
Country of OriginMade in India
Salicylic acid is beta-hydroxy acid with anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties . People may find it effective as a topical treatment for acne. Salicylic acid acts as a chemical exfoliant to peel away the top layers of skin.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coenzyme - Q10

Coenzyme - Q10

Product Price: Rs 12,500 / BoxGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
ManufacturerYes
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Also givesThird Party Manufacturing
Delivery Time1 Week
Minimum Order Quantity5L
Country of OriginMade in India
Coenzyme Q10 (CoQ10) is a substance that helps convert food into energy. CoQ10 is found in almost every cell in the body, and it is a powerful antioxidant. Antioxidants fight damaging particles in the body known as free radicals, which damage cell membranes, tamper with DNA, and even cause cell death.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Acid Slurry Substitute

Acid Slurry Substitute

Product Price: Rs 80 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Delivery Time1 Week
Minimum Order Quantity5L
Country of OriginMade in India
Acetic acid and aluminum sulfate can be considered as good alternatives to H2SO4 when lowering slurry pH to 5.5.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Isopropyl Palmitate I P P

Isopropyl Palmitate I P P

Product Price: Rs 260 / KGGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
UsageCosmetic & Beauty
Minimum Order Quantity5L
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
An ester derived from isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid, isopropyl palmitate is used in many industrial processes as an emollient, thickening agent, moisturizer and anti-static agent.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 Week
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Product Price: Rs 1,850 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPowder
Packaging Size5 kg
FunctionsBeauty
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
MaterialPlastic
Chemical NameFluorphlogophite
PH Value5-8.5
Density0.240 to 0.300 g/cm3
SolubilityInsoluble in water
Bulk Density0.200 to 0.300gm/cm3
OdourNo
VolatileNo
Country of OriginMade in India
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite is a magnesium myristate treated pigment with a synthetic fluorphlogopite substrate. This treatment can improve overall slip and spreadability and improve adhesion characteristics. It is used in powder and dual foundations, lip sticks, powders and mascaras. Synthetic Fluorphlogopite is a white colored powder. This pigment consists of platelets of synthetic fluorphlogopite. It is a white powder with a particle size of 1.0 - 15.0 μm (80 % within range). provides virtually every cosmetic formulation with smooth and delicate textures as well as optimized wear properties.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coenzyme Q10

Coenzyme Q10

Product Price: Rs 25,440 / BoxGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
ManufacturerFarmoganic Health & Beauty
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Also givesThird Party Manufacturing
Packaging Size5KG
ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Packaging TypeContainer
Country of OriginMade in India
Coenzyme Q10 prevents very effective oxidative stress in human skin cells. Furthermore, it protects from chronological and pho- toaging of dermal fibroplasts. It reduces the negative effects of photoaging which is shown by reducing the depth of wrinkles. Coenzyme Q10 is important for skin care. It plays a vital role in the production of collagen and other proteins that make up the extracellular matrix. It is ideal for use in antioxidant, regenerating, intensive, and anti-aging applications.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate

Product Price: Rs 380 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic and Beauty
GradeCosmetics
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
AppearanceWhite to Yellow Transparent Liquid
IngredientCosmetics
Delivery Time1 Week
Minimum Order Quantity5L
Packaging TypeContainer
Country of OriginMade in India

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1MT
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tetrahydro Curcumin

Tetrahydro Curcumin

Product Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity98%
FormPowder
Physical State/FormPowder
GradeUSP/IP
Chemical NameTetrahydrocurcumin Diacetate
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size5
ColorOff white
BrandFarmoganic Health and Beauty
IngredientCosmetics
Shelf Life2 Yrs
pH Value5 - 7.2
Density1.3+-0.1 g/cm3
Physical StatePowder
SolubilityAqueous
AppearanceWhite to Off White
Moisture0.1%
Assay98%
Country of OriginMade in India
Tetrahydrocurcumin (THC) is an antioxidative substance, which is derived from curcumas, the main component of turmeric. It is a phyto-whitening ingredient used in cosmetic formulations. This product also offers anti-inflammatory and UV protectant effects. It scavenges and prevents the formation of free radicals. It also inhibits tyrosinase, which inhibits the skin from producing melanin. This product is color-free, unlike the brilliant yellow color of other turmeric extracts and can be used in anti-aging, skin lightening, and sun care and after sun care formulations.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Dimethyl Isosorbide

Dimethyl Isosorbide

Product Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeContainer
Minimum Order Quantity1 KG
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Dimethyl Isosorbide is used in various personal care applications, mainly creams, lotions, and sprays applied to the skin. It is used to stabilize, solvate, and deliver active ingredients into the skin for significantly better penetration and performance. The ability of these ingredients to penetrate deep layers of the stratum corneum enables effective delivery of actives in applications such as self-tanning, anti-acne, skin whitening and scalp treatment. They are especially effective in the delivery of DHA (dihydroxyacetone) for self-tanning applications.  The ability of these ingredients to penetrate deep layers of the stratum corneum enables effective delivery of actives in applications such as self-tanning, anti-acne, skin whitening and scalp treatment. They are especially effective in the delivery of DHA (dihydroxyacetone) for self-tanning applications. Dimethyl Isosorbide is a skin adjuvant which boost the performance and enhances the delivery of actives within formulations for many personal care applications. 

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 MT
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sles 28

Sles 28

Product Price: Rs 45 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationSurface Disinfectant
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Packaging TypeDrum
GradeCosmetic
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) 28% offers good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti-hard water and high biodegradable ability. Possesses excellent decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and foaming property.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate Powder

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate Powder

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
CAS Number39354-45-5
BRANDFARMOGANIC
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate can be used in Shampoos, Bubble Bath products, Bath Bombs, Liquid Soap bases, Soap Bars and Body Wash Bases. Please be aware this is a very fine powder, so use in a well-ventilated area when decanting and manufacturing your products.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 MT
  • Delivery Time: 2 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 20KGS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
White Powder Fullerene

White Powder Fullerene

Product Price: Rs 4,080 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
Delivery Time1 Week
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Fullerene is nothing but an allotrope of carbon wherein its molecules consist of carbon atoms that are connected by single and double bonds. This results in the formation of a closed or partially closed cage-like structure (a mesh consisting of fused rings) that further contain several atoms.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate

Product Price: Rs 52 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size5KG
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
α-Olefin sulfonates (also: alpha-olefin sulfonates or AOS) are a group of anionic surfactants, which are used as detergents.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

SM Cocoyl Taurate

Product Price: Rs 380 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5KG
GradeAs per Requirement
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Packaging TypeContainer
Country of OriginMade in India
Sodium methyl cocoyl taurate functions as a surfactant in cleansers. It enables water and oil to blend well, which makes the mixture a good cleansing agent. However, it cleanses impurities without stripping your skin's natural pH, keeping it smooth and soft even after a wash
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Farmoganic Health And Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.