Call 08047624129 81% Response Rate

our range

Caprylic Capric Triglyceride

Our product range includes a wide range of caprylic capric triglyceride, caprylic capric triglyceride cctg, triglyceride and stearyl octanoate.
  • Caprylic Capric Triglyceride
  • Caprylic Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic Capric Triglyceride

Rs 450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Purity99%
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size20ml
Chemical FormulaC55H112O11
CAS Number52622-27-2
GradePure
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Shelf Life1 Year
FormLiquid
Flash Point260 Degree C
Miolar Mass949.5g/mol
Caprylic triglyceride, or capric triglyceride, is a compound that combines fatty acids from natural oils, such as coconut oil, with glycerin. Soaps and cosmetics sometimes include caprylic triglyceride as an ingredient.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Caprylic Capric Triglyceride Cctg

Caprylic Capric Triglyceride Cctg

Rs 490  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Packaging TypeContainer
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
ApplicationCosmetic & Beauty
FormMumbai
GradeCosmetic
Purity99%
Delivery Time3 Days
Minimum Order Quantity5L
Country of OriginMade in India
CCTG is valued as a natural alternative to synthetic chemicals found in topical skin products. CCTG is a photostable, ultra-soft emollient with a wide range of sensorial perceptions. It creates a barrier on the skin's surface, which helps reduce skin dryness by reducing loss of moisture. It can be used in applications such as acne treatment, antiperspirant/deodorant, color cosmetics, hair care, skin care, sun car and wipes.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

Triglyceride

Rs 650  / KgGet Best Price
get quote request a call back

Stearyl Octanoate

Price on Request
get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES