Call 08047624129 81% Response Rate

our range

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Our product range includes a wide range of sodium cocoyl isethionate, sodium cocoyl alaninate, sodium cocoyl glycinate, white kaolin clay, octocrylene and white kaolin clay'.
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Rs 398  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kg

Product Brochure

FormPowder
Packaging Size20Kg
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Chemical NameSodium coccyl Isotheonide
PH Value5-9
Density0.9
SolubilitySOLUBLE IN WATER
Boiling Point45+
Flash Point260
Melting Point200 Degree C
Shelf Life2 Year
ViscosityNA
FeaturesPOWDER
Melting Range260
Bulk Density0.8
Specific GravityNA
Gel Time Sec60 Sec
OdourCharactristic
VolatileNA
CAS No61789-32-0
Packaging Type20Kg Bag
Molecular FormulaCH3 (CH2)nCH2COOC2H4SO3Na
Product CodeSCI 85
Storage InstructionsCool And Dry Place
Country of OriginMade in India

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a mild, high foaming anionic surfactant with high purity made from coconut fatty acids. Minimum 85% active matter. Free fatty acid 14% maximum. Excellent foam density and foam stability. Has very good lime soap dispersion and surface activity. Leaves no soap scum as it is very hard water tolerant. Compatible with soaps and anionic, non-ionic, and amphoteric surfactant. Excellent lathering; exceptionally mild, provides soft skin after-feel. It is effective in hard water and electrolyte solutions, and compatible with soap and glycerol.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 10001
  • Production Capacity: 1 MT
  • Delivery Time: 4 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 20KG BAG COVERED WITH PLASTIC BAG

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate

Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate

Rs 390  / KGGet Best Price

Product Brochure

FormPowder
Packaging Size5 kg
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate is a mild surfactant that has great foamability for a wide range of Phs. Combined with other surfactants, it can produce outstanding synergistic effects resulting in reduced irritation and improved foamability. It's widely used in facial cleansers and other personal care products.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

Rs 480  / KGGet Best Price

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Packaging TypeContainer
Delivery Time1 Week
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Sodium cocoyl glycinate is an amino acid-derived cleansing and skin-softening ingredient that sometimes also shows up in hair care products. It may be animal- or plant-derived or, as is often the case, synthetic, but is typically created from coconut fatty acids and the amino acid glycine.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
White Kaolin Clay

White Kaolin Clay

Rs 80  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

StateClay
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeBox
Packaging Size5Kg
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
GradeCosmetic
This cleanses out the pores and prevents them from clogging up and causing breakouts. Kaolin clay can be used as a daily facial cleanser. It is gentle and can be used in place of harsh facial cleansers.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Octocrylene

Octocrylene

Rs 2,680  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Details200 litre Drum
Packaging Size5Kg/ 5L
Grade StandardAnalytical AR Grade
Usage/ApplicationBeauty & Cosmetic
Purity %>99%
CAS No6197-30-4
Physical StateLiquid
SynonymsOctyl alcohol, N-octanol, 1-Octanol, Capryl alcohol
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Density0.895 - 1.102
Odourcharacteristic
ColorTransparent to Pale Yellow
Country of OriginMade in India
Octocrylene is a pale yellow liquid with oil-miscible UV-B filter that is approved in the USA, Europe and in Japan for use in suncare preparations. As it is miscible with many cosmetic oils, it can easily be incorporated in the oily phase of an emulsion. Because it is hydrophobic and oil-soluble, it is preferred for water-resistant and water-repellant formulations. Also features excellent photostability, and its ability to stabilize Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane.  It can be combined with other oil-soluble UV filters such as AakoSun BP3 (Benzophenone 3) to give products a high SPF.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

White Kaolin Clay'

Price on Request
get quote request a call back

Sodium Cocoyl Isothionate

Price on Request
get quote request a call back

Kaolin Clay

Price on Request
get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES