Call 08047624129 72% Response Rate

our range

Cetyl Alcohol

Our range of products include cetyl alcohol.
Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol

Rs 180  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Purity %>99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationThickener and stabilizer in cosmetics
BrandFarmoganic Health & Beauty
Country of OriginMade in India
Cetyl Alcohol is skin-friendly with hydrating, conditioning, and softening properties that benefit both skin and hair.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol

Rs 240  / KgGet Best Price
Purity %>99%
Usage/ApplicationThickener and stabilizer in cosmetics
Grade StandardAnalytical AR Grade
SynonymsC16H34O
Country of OriginMade in India
Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an opacifier in shampoos, and as an emollient, emulsifier, or thickening agent in skin creams and lotions. Fatty alcohols can be natural, derived from plant-based oils like palm or coconut, or they can be synthetic. They act as emulsifiers, emollients, viscosity controllers and dispersants. They function as chemical intermediates, most often used in surfactants to enhance foaming and cleaning properties in detergents and cleaners.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 Days

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES